free hit counters

Class Schedule

 

Class Schedule 2021-22

Class/LevelAge (as of fall)DayTimeInstructor
Dance with MeAges 2-3Tuesday5:30-6:15pmMs. Bing
Dance with MeAges 2-3Thursday5:30-6:15pmMs. Bing
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Monday5:45-6:45pmMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4`Wednesday4:30-5:30pmMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Thursday4:00-5:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Thursday5:00-6:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Saturday10:30-11:30amMs. Sarah
Level 2.5 Combo *Ages 4 & 5Wednesday4:30-5:30pmMs. Kim
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Monday4:45-5:45pmMs. Amanda
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Wednesday6:30-7:30pmMs. Kim
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Thursday6:00-7:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Thursday6:15-7:15pmMs. Bing
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Saturday11:30am-12:30pmMs. Sarah
Level 4.5 Combo *Ages 6 & 7Wednesday6:30-7:30Ms. Amanda
Level 5 ComboAges 7 & 8Wednesday5:30-6:30pmMs. Kim
Level 5 ComboAges 7 & 8Saturday12:30-1:30pmMs. Sarah
Level 5.5 Combo *Ages 7 & 8Monday6:45-8:15pmMs. Amanda
Level 6 ComboAges 8-10Monday6:45-8:15Ms. Kim
Level 6 ComboAges 8-10Wednesday4:30-6:00pmMs. Rachael
Level 7 Jazz/TapAges 11 & upWednesday7:30-9:00pmMs. Rachael
PreCompany Jazz/Tap *Ages 8-12 (adv)Monday4:30-6:00pmMs. Kim
PreCompany Jazz/Tap *Ages 8-12 (adv)Wednesday6:00-7:30pmMs. Rachael
Kids HopAges 6-9Monday5:30-6:15pmMs. Brennley
Kids HopAges 6-9Wednesday4:45-5:30pmMs. Brennley
Hip Hop 1Ages 9-12Monday4:30-5:30pmMs. Brennley
Hip Hop 2Ages 12 & upWednesday5:30-6:30pmMs. Brennley
Tumbling 1Ages 5-8Thursday5:15-6:00pmMs. Kim
Tumbling 2Ages 6-9Thursday4:30-5:15pmMs. Kim
Tumbling 3Ages 8-11Monday6:00-6:45pmMs. Kim
Acro 1CompanySaturday11:00am-12:00pmMs. Kim
Acro 2CompanySaturday1:00-2:00pmMs. Kim
Contemporary Lab 1Ballet Tech 2 and 3 (by teacher placement)Saturday10:00-11:00amMs. Kim
Contemporary Lab 2Ballet Tech 3 & Sr. Ballet (by teacher placement)Saturday12:00-1:00pmMs. Kim
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8+Tuesday6:15-7:15pmMs. Bing
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8+Wednesday5:30-6:30pmMs. Bing
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8+Thursday 7:15-8:15pmMs. Bing
Ballet Technique 2 *Ages 10 & up (most Juniorette Company dancers)Tuesday 7:15-8:15pmMs. Bing
Ballet Technique 2 *Ages 10 & up (most Juniorette Company dancers)Wednesday6:30-7:30pmMs. Bing
Ballet Technique 3 *Ages 12 & up (most Jr. Company dancers)Monday5:15-6:15pmMs. Anwen
Senior Company Ballet *Ages 14 & up (most Sr. Company dancers)Monday7:00-8:15pmMs. Anwen
Advanced Ballet ConditioningJunior & Senior Company members (as a second class only)Wednesday 7:30-9:00pmMs. Bing
Pointe 1 **by permission onlyMonday6:15-7:00pmMs. Anwen
Pointe 2 & 3 **by permission onlyMonday8:15-9:00pmMs. Anwen
Extended Pointe **by permission onlyMonday9:00-9:30pmMs. Anwen
Juniorette Company Jazz/Tap *Ages 10-14 (adv)Tuesday5:00-7:00pmMs. Tracy, Ms. Kim, and Ms. Amanda
Junior Company Jazz/Tap *Ages 12 & up (adv)Tuesday4:30-6:30pmMs. Tracy, Ms. Kim, and Ms. Rachael
Senior Company Jazz/Tap * Ages 14 & up (adv)Tuesday7:00-9:15pmMs. Tracy, Ms. Kim, and Ms. Rachael
Production RehearsalOptional for Seniors, Juniors and JuniorettesThursday6:00pm-7:30pm
Company Competition GroupsOptional for Seniors, Juniors, and JuniorettesThursday7:30-9:00pm