free hit counters

Class Schedule

2017/18

Class/LevelAge (as of fall)DayTimeInstructor
Pre-DanceAges 2-3Tuesday10:30-11:15amMrs. Evelyn
Pre-DanceAges 2-3Wednesday5:45-6:30pmMrs. Evelyn
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Monday5:30-6:30pmMs. Christina
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Tuesday11:15am-12:15pmMrs. Evelyn
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Wednesday5:00-6:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Thursday4:30-5:30pmMs. Danielle
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Saturday9:30-10:30amMs. Amanda
Level 1/2 ComboAges 3 & 4Saturday11:30am-12:30pmMs. Amanda
Level 2.5 Combo *Ages 4 & 5Tuesday4:30-5:30pmMs. Christina
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Monday4:30-5:30pmMs. Christina
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Thursday4:30-5:30pmMrs. Kim
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Thursday5:30-6:30pmMs. Danielle
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Thursday6:30-7:30pmMrs. Kim
Level 3/4 ComboAges 5 & 6Saturday10:30-11:30amMs. Amanda
Level 4.5 Combo *Ages 6 & 7Thursday5:30-6:30pmMrs. Kim
Level 5 ComboAges 7 & 8Wednesday 6:30-7:30pmMs. Amanda
Level 5 ComboAges 7 & 8Thursday5:00-6:00pmMs. Christina
Level 5.5 Combo *Ages 7 & 8Monday6:30-8:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 6 ComboAges 8-10Wednesday4:30-6:00pmMs. Danielle
Level 6 ComboAges 8-10Saturday1:30-3:00pmMs. Amanda
Level 7 JazzAges 11 & upWednesday7:30-8:30pmMs. Danielle
Kids HopAges 6-9Tuesday5:30-6:15pmMs. Michelle
Kids HopAges 6-9Tuesday6:45-7:30pmMs. Michelle
Hip Hop 1Ages 9-12Tuesday 4:30-5:30pmMs. Michelle
Hip Hop 1Ages 9-12Tuesday7:30-8:30pmMs. Michelle
Hip Hop 2Ages 12 & upThursday5:00-6:00pmMs. Michelle
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8-12Tuesday5:30-6:30pmMs. Christina
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8-12Tuesday6:30-7:30pmMs. Christina
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8-12Wednesday 6:45-7:45 pmMs. Anwen
Ballet Technique 1Ages 8-12Saturday12:30-1:30pmMs. Amanda
Ballet Technique 2 *Ages 10 & up (most Juniorette Company dancers)Tuesday 7:30-8:30pmMs. Christina
Ballet Technique 2 *Ages 10 & up (most Juniorette Company dancers)Wednesday5:45-6:45pmMs. Anwen
Ballet Technique 3 *Ages 12 & up (most Jr. Company dancers)Monday5:45-6:45pmMs. Anwen
Advanced Ballet TechniqueJunior & Senior Company members (as a second class only)Wednesday 7:45-9:15pmMs. Anwen
Senior Company Ballet *Ages 14 & up (most Sr. Company dancers)Monday7:30-8:45pmMs. Anwen
Pointe 1 **by permission onlyMonday6:45-7:30pmMs. Anwen
Pointe 2 & 3 **by permission onlyMonday8:45-9:30pmMs. Anwen
PreCompany Jazz/Tap *Ages 8-12 (adv)Monday4:30-6:00pmMs. Amanda
PreCompany Jazz/Tap *Ages 8-12 (adv)Monday6:30-8:00pmMs. Christina
PreCompany Jazz/Tap *Ages 8-12 (adv)Wednesday6:00-7:30pmMs. Danielle
Juniorette Company Jazz/Tap *Ages 10-14 (adv)Tuesday5:30-7:30pmMs. Danielle/Mrs. Tracy
Junior Company Jazz/Tap *Ages 12 & up (adv)Tuesday5:00-7:00pmMs. Danielle/Mrs. Tracy
Senior Company Jazz/Tap * Ages 14 & up (adv)Tuesday7:00-9:15pmMs. Danielle/Mrs. Tracy
TumblingAges 4-7Saturday9:45-10:30amMrs. Kim
Int. TumblingAges 5-8Saturday11:30am-12:15pmMrs. Kim
Adv. TumblingAges 6-10Saturday12:15-1:00pmMrs. Kim
Acro 1Ages 11 +Saturday1:30-2:30pmMrs. Kim
Acro 2Ages 11 +Saturday10:30-11:30pmMrs. Kim
Production RehearsalOptional for Seniors, Juniors and JuniorettesThursday6:00pm-7:30pmMrs. Tracy/Ms. Christina
Company Competition GroupsOptional for Seniors, Juniors, and JuniorettesThursday7:30-9:00pmStaff
Adult BalletAge 16 +Wednesday6:30-7:30pmMrs. Evelyn
Silver Swans BalletAge 50 +Tuesday12:15-1:15pmMrs. Evelyn
Adult TapAge 16 +Thursday6:30-7:30pmMs. Danielle
Dance FitnessAge 16+Monday6:30-7:30pmMrs. Brandi
Dance FitnessAge 16 +Saturday10:30-11:30amMrs. Brandi

* class requires teacher permission